Sunday, May 19, 2024

League Schedule 2022-2023

This season we have 10 teams participating in our senior league.

The teams have been divided into two groups so we can accommodate all the matches. The groups are:

Group 1
Beit Shemesh Ladies (BSL)
Ra'anana 1
Tel Aviv
Katamon
Kfar Etzion

Group 2
Ramat Beit Shemesh (RSL)
Ra'anana 2
Jtown
Jerusalem Mercaz
Gush Etzion

The following matches will be played locally and organised by our club coordinators:

RBS vs BSL
Kfar Etzion vs Gush Etzion
Ra'anana 1 vs Ra'anana 2

Date

Game 1: 20.15

Game 2: 21.30

20 October 2022

Kfar Etzion 

Ra'anana 1

Gush Etzion

Ra'anana 2

27 October 2022

Jtown

Jerusalem Mercaz

Tel Aviv 

Katamon

3 November 2022

Gush Etzion

RBS

Kfar Etzion

BSL

10 November 2022

Ra'anana 2

Jerusalem Mercaz

Tel Aviv

Ra'anana 1

17 November 2022

RBS

Jtown

BSL 

Katamon

24 November 2022

Kfar Etzion

Tel Aviv

Gush Etzion

Jerusalem Mercaz

1 December 2022

Ra'anana 2

Jtown

Ra'anana 1

Katamon

8 December 2022

BSL

Tel Aviv

RBS

Jerusalem Mercaz

15 December 2022

Kfar Etzion

Katamon

Gush Etzion

Jtown

29 December 2022

BSL

Ra'anana 1

RBS

Ra'anana 2

5 January 2023

Jtown

Jerusalem Mercaz

Kfar Etzion

Tel Aviv

12 January 2023

Gush Etzion

Ra'anana 2 Ra'anana 1 Katamon

19 January 2023

BSL

Tel Aviv

Ra'anana 2

RBS

26 January 2023

Ra'anana 1

Kfar Etzion

Gush Etzion

Jerusalem Mercaz

2 February 2023

Jtown

RBS

Tel Aviv Katamon

9 February 2023

Jerusalem Mercaz

Ra'anana 2

BSL

Ra'anana 1

16 February 2023

Katamon

Kfar Etzion

Gush Etzion Jtown

23 February 2023

Ra'anana 2

Jtown

Ra'anana 1

Tel Aviv

2 March 2023

BSL

Katamon

Gush Etzion

RBS

9 March 2023

Kfar Etzion

BSL

RBS

Jerusalem Mercaz

16 March 2023

Jerusalem Mercaz

Ra'anana 1

Jtown

Tel Aviv

23 March 2023

Ra'anana 2

Kfar Etzion

Gush Etzion

Katamon

30 March 2023

Jerusalem Mercaz

BSL RBS Tel Aviv

13 April 2023

Kfar Etzion

Jtown

Ra'anana 2

Katamon

20 April 2023

Gush Etzion

Ra'anana 1 Jerusalem Mercaz Tel Aviv

27 April 2023

RBS

Katamon Jtown BSL

4 May 2023

Tel Aviv

Ra'anana 2

Kfar Etzion

Jerusalem Mercaz

18 May 2023

Gush Etzion

BSL

RBS

Ra'anana 1

1 June 2023

Jtown

Ra'anana 1

Katamon

Jerusalem Mercaz

8 June 2023

Ra'anana 2

BSL

RBS

Kfar Etzion

15 June 2023

Jtown

Katamon

Gush Etzion

Tel Aviv

22 June 2023

Junior league Bronze medal game

 

Senior league Bronze medal game

 

29 June 2023

Junior league Gold medal game

 

Senior league Gold medal game