Thursday, July 07, 2022

League Results 2021/2022

The scores are shown for each quarter; the final score appears in bold.

Date Team Score Team Score
28 October Tel Aviv 10
21
42
52
Katamon 11
18
23
33
4 November Kfar Etzion   9
19
28
30
Jerusalem Mercaz   9
15
26
33
  Jtown   7
22
36
53
Beit Shemesh   7
10
14
16
11 November Kfar Etzion 12
26
34
49
Hayalot   5
  9
16
22
  Ra'anana 14
22
36
43
Tel Aviv   6
18
26
35
18 November Jerusalem Mercaz 29 Jtown 44
  Ra'anana 62 Kfar Etzion 17
25 November Beit Shemesh   4
  9
13
19
Jerusalem Mercaz 11
17
28
39
  Jtown 14
27
40
51
Katamon   7
14
19
26
9 December Tel Aviv 18
37
49
61
Hayalot   0
  4
11
17
  Beit Shemesh   4
11
15
26
Katamon 15
22
28
32
16 December

Ra'anana

  4
11
15
26
Jtown   4
11
15
26
  Tel Aviv 14
27
37
47
Jerusalem Mercaz   6
13
21
34
23 December
(12 min quarters)
Beit Shemesh   4
  8
10
13 
Kfar Etzion   9
17
24
29
(12 min quarters) Hayalot   5
16

29
Katamon   8
14

31  
30 December Hayalot Technical loss Jtown Technical win
  Ra'anana 67 Beit Shemesh 10
6 January Tel Aviv 12
26
38
49
Kfar Etzion   3
  9
12
17
  Katamon 14
31
41
49
Jerusalem Mercaz   9
17
24
40
13 January Tel Aviv 32 Jtown 14
  Beit Shemesh 36 Hayalot 26
20 January Katamon 49 Kfar Etzion 42
  Ra'anana 61 Jerusalem Mercaz 35
27 January Ra'anana 72 Katamon 16
  Tel Aviv 34 Beit Shemesh   8
3 February Jtown 42 Kfar Etzion 21
  Hayalot 37 Jerusalem Mercaz 31
10 February Hayalot 33 Ra'anana 57
  Beit Shemesh 18 Jtown 61
17 January Kfar Etzion 40 Jerusalem Mercaz 41
  Tel Aviv 23 Ra'anana 39
24 February Hayalot 45 Kfar Etzion 34
  Tel Aviv 46 Katamon 48
3 March Beit Shemesh   4
  8
13
21
Jerusalem Mercaz   9
16
28
42
  Jtown 13
25
34
43
Katamon 14
26
35  
47
10 March Ra'anana 62 Kfar Etzion 39
  Jerusalem Mercaz 44 Jtown 42
24 March Tel Aviv 12
26
38
54
Hayalot   8
13  
16
19
  Beit Shemesh   3
  7
11
20
Katamon 13
25
40
49
31 March

Tel Aviv

  8
20
33
40
Jerusalem Mercaz   6
11
19
29
  Ra'anana   9
16
25
39
Jtown   9
17
26
38
7 April Beit Shemesh   31  Kfar Etzion  45
  Hayalot Technical loss Katamon Technical win
28 April Hayalot   9
16
26
40
Jtown 13
31
47
60
  Ra'anana 10
25
38
51
Beit Shemesh   5
10
12
18
19 May Tel Aviv   9
21
33
44
Kfar Etzion 14
18
28
42
  Katamon 10
21
32
45
Jerusalem Mercaz 10
21
32
43
26 May Tel Aviv 15
29
40
52
Jtown   6
10
21
32
  Beit Shemesh 13
25
31
38
Hayalot   5
13
23
34
2 June Katamon 52 Kfar Etzion 49
  Ra'anana 57 Jerusalem Mercaz 46
9 June Tel Aviv 10
20
31
42
Beit Shemesh   1
  3
  5
  8
  Ra'anana 15
34
51
65
Katamon 11
24
33
47
16 June Jtown Technical loss Kfar Etzion Technical  win  
  Jerusalem Mercaz Technical win Hayalot Technical loss
June Junior Bronze   Senior Bronze  
30 June Junior Gold   Senior Gold